{ Roshan }

HeartClock's picture


SHealthy - PStable - KContent - PCurrently his tooth amulet. - NReplacing his child bio art by his current until I get a better art for him. Still a huge wip.
_____________________________________________________
29/06/2019
Happy birthday, my boi~♥


Rudiments

Name
⠀ Roshan*Given by Codex; means "light" or "bright" in Persian.

Alias
⠀ None yet.

Gender
⠀ Male ♂

Age
⠀ Teen [Born 29.06.2018]
Species
⠀ Kirin X Dinosaur

Size
#25

Voice
⠀ None yet.

Home
Nest*See 'Possessions' for details.





























♥


Sig: Aihnna

Wyldflower's picture

ooo!

ooo!

By Draak
LowLights's picture

:0

:0
HeartClock's picture

Thank you all three! ♥

Thank you all three!
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Lathyrus's picture

keeping an eye on this,,

keeping an eye on this,,


Vessan's picture

-stalks from the distance but

-stalks from the distance but not actually stalking cuz leaving tracks he-ho-
HeartClock's picture

Lol, thanks you! ;w; ♥

Lol, thanks you! ;w;
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
tossercook's picture

track!

track! <3

Signature by Wildflowerdeer and Profile by Sybilline
Sybilline's picture

Woah, well this is new

Woah, well this is new Shocked track! ❤
sig by AceAshling, icon by HeartClock
HeartClock's picture

Thanks, you two! &hearts;

Thanks, you two!
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥

aww the egg is so cute!

aww the egg is so cute!
HeartClock's picture

Thank you! &hearts;

Thank you!
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Hautakumpu's picture

*Placed some peacock feathers

*Placed some peacock feathers around the egg*
Icon © Sluggs
HeartClock's picture

How sweet. &hearts;

How sweet.
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
whiskeybeast's picture

- you have the face now.




- you have the face now.
HeartClock's picture

Lmao, that face. XD

Lmao, that face. XD
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Jessickalor's picture

*Put an amulet with a tooth*

*Put an amulet with a tooth*
By Draak <3

HeartClock's picture

Aaaaw, thanks. &hearts;

Aaaaw, thanks. ♥
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Hautakumpu's picture

Codex settled herself to near

Codex settled herself to near the egg and watched the very beautiful nest which was made by so many visiters and kind souls. Set the pair of red deer antlers around the nest to make more protection for the egg, looked to the egg "No matter how you gonna look like, but when the time comes and you will escape from the egg, I will call you as Roshan" she smiled and moved her head to the ground next to the nest.

[Roshan is like genderless name, it is from Persian and means "Light, Bright"]
Icon © Sluggs
HeartClock's picture

I like the sound of that

I like the sound of that name. ♥
____________

The egg reacted to the voice with a slight shake. Although the little being inside had yet to understand the words, the sound of "Roshan" echoed within as if it had pierced through the shell. Somehow, subconsciously, it knew it meant something important.
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Hautakumpu's picture

i'm glad you like it

i'm glad you like it <3
Though I wasn't sure if it's good time now to give a name for the creature, it haven't "born" yet and we don't know about it yet like gender or so, but I wanted to give something nice to them.
Icon © Sluggs
HeartClock's picture

And I appreciate it.

And I appreciate it. ♥
It is indeed a bit too early, but I'm sure the name will fit them. Eye
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
sora1996's picture

Juno quietly went to the

Juno quietly went to the nest, laid down next to egg and carefully touched with soft pads of fingers. Then he lifted it up slightly and touched an egg with a crescent moon. When he laid the egg back, it was covered in the golden dust.

by Draak


HeartClock's picture

The little creature inside

The little creature inside felt something strange. It wiggled a few times, unable to understand what happened.

[Did he gave anything to the egg or is it just purely visual?]
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥

here is Shamira watching over


here is Shamira watching over the egg
HeartClock's picture

&hearts; :3



:3
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Hautakumpu's picture

*screams loudly*

*screams loudly*
Icon © Sluggs
sora1996's picture

/clapping/

/clapping/

by Draak


I'd like to be there but

I'd like to be there but unfortunately I'll be away all week
HeartClock's picture

That's okay, don't worry.

That's okay, don't worry.

You can pay a visit once you'll be back~

Also, Baby hatched!
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Jessickalor's picture

DAT BEBI

DAT BEBI Ooh Ooh
By Draak <3

Collado's picture

ooh, hi! ^-^

ooh, hi! ^-^
HeartClock's picture

Hello! &hearts;

Hello!
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Heldoryn's picture

Hello, little baby

Hello, little baby<3

Hautakumpu's picture

Thank you for the little fun

Thank you for the little fun and sleep today <3
Icon © Sluggs
HeartClock's picture

@Heldoryn Hello! @Hautakumpu

@Heldoryn Hello!

@Hautakumpu Thank you too! We were happy to see you and Koshka! ♥
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Osmotious's picture

tracking

tracking
add me on discord: Krisaur#9391
ShrinkingRose's picture

Track o/

Track o/
HeartClock's picture

Thank you! &hearts;

Thank you! ♥
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥
Hautakumpu's picture

So happy to see this little

So happy to see this little bab again and have some relaxing sleeping with him ;v;
Icon © Sluggs
HeartClock's picture

Same. &hearts; I'm trying to

Same. ♥
I'm trying to play him more.
Sig by Lathyrus. ♥